Foto

( 1991 - )


( 29 yaşında 1.68 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Amanda Joy Michalka Tarihi: 10/04/1991 Yeri: Torrance, Kaliforniya, ABD

Takma İsimler: A.J.

Kısa Biyografi

Amanda was born in Torrance, California, to Carrie (Begley), a musician, and Mark Michalka, who owns a contracting company. She has German, as well as English, Irish, Scottish, and Welsh, ancestry. She began seriously studying acting at the age of 9, landing a lead role in a church musical, "Jailhouse Rock", then later booked a national commercial on her very first audition. She has been consistently working ever since, appearing on television shows on CBS, FOX, HBO, ABC, WB and NBC. Prior to becoming an actress, Amanda worked as a professional model appearing on magazine covers, store posters and other merchandising ads for National corporations. Amanda is an accomplished musician, singer and published songwriter. She is proficient at both the piano and the guitar. She is recorded her first CD with her sister Aly (Aly Michalka) as Aly & AJ. This CD was a compilation of their original guitar-driven songs, and was released into the mainstream market. Amanda's hobbies are dance, cooking, horseback riding, mountain biking, reading and hanging out with her puppy, Willow, and family. Her dog Saint died on June 16, 2007.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 31-07-2020

AJ Michalka rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 5
  • 11

Steven Universe

Yıl: 2013 | IMDB: 3061046

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Steven Universe, Steven Universe Future
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera, Komedi, Drama, Aile, Kurgu, Müzik, Gizem, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Ian Jones-Quartey,Kat Morris,Joseph D. Johnston,Phil Rynda,Rebecca Sugar,
Oyuncular: Zach Callison, Deedee Magno, Michaela Dietz, Estelle, Tom Scharpling, Shelby Rabara, Matthew Moy, Grace Rolek, Kate Micucci, Jennifer Paz, Dee Bradley Baker, Zach Steel, Reagan Gomez-Preston, Erica Luttrell, Lamar Abrams,

  • IMDB
  • 8.2/10