Foto

( 1984 - )


( 37 yaşında 1.55 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: America Georgine Ferrera Tarihi: 18/04/1984 Yeri: Los Angeles, California, ABD

Takma İsimler: Georgina

Kısa Biyografi

America Georgine Ferrera (born April 18, 1984) is an American actress. She is known for her leading role as Betty Suarez on the American Broadcasting Company's comedy-drama television series Ugly Betty (2006) . Her acting garnered critical acclaim, and she won the Golden Globe Award for Best Actress - Television Series Musical or Comedy, the Screen Actors Guild Award for Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Comedy Series, and the Primetime Emmy Award for Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 08-08-2021

America Ferrera rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 5
  • 5

How to Train Your Dragon: The Hidden World

Yıl: 2019 | IMDB: 2386490

Ülke: ABD, Japonya
Aka: Ejderhanı Nasıl Eğitirsin 3, How to Train Your Dragon 3
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera, Aile, Kurgu
Yönetmen: Dean DeBlois,
Oyuncular: Jay Baruchel, America Ferrera, F. Murray Abraham, Cate Blanchett, Gerard Butler, Craig Ferguson, Jonah Hill, Christopher Mintz-Plasse, Kristen Wiig, Kit Harington, Justin Rupple, Robin Atkin Downes, Kieron Elliott, Julia Emelin, Gideon Emery,

  • DP
  • 7.9/10
  • IMDB
  • 7.5/10
  • MT
  • 71
  • RT
  • 90
  • 0
  • 0

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Yıl: 2015 | IMDB: 3697842

Ülke: ABD
Aka: The Late Show with Stephen Colbert, A Late Show with Stephen Colbert, A Late Show with Stephen at Home, A Late Show, The Late Show, The Lather Show with Scrubbin' Colbath
Tür: Komedi, Talk-Show
Yönetmen: Jim Hoskinson,Spike Jonze,
Oyuncular: Stephen Colbert, Jonathan Batiste, Stay Human, Brian Stack, Jen Spyra, John Oliver, Laura Benanti, Jon Stewart, Bernie Sanders, Neil deGrasse Tyson, John Dickerson, Gayle King, Bryan Cranston, Elizabeth Warren, Jake Tapper,

  • IMDB
  • 7.1/10