( 1919 - 1996 )


( 77 yaşında öldü )

Doğum Adı: Armando Pascual Calvo Lespier Tarihi: 25/12/1919 Yeri: San Juan, Porto Riko

Ölüm Tarihi: 06/07/1996 Yeri: Mexico City, Meksika Sebebi: Kalp yetmezliği

Eşleri: Ursula (1961 -) 9 çocuk , Maria Teresa Frigos Mosca (1958 -1960) Boşanma ,

Kısa Biyografi

Spanish actor (although reportedly born in Puerto Rico) who relocated to Mexico in 1946 and became a popular leading man opposite stars like María Félix, María Antonieta Pons, and Gloria Marín. Calvo, the son of well-known Spanish actor Juan Calvo, began working on the stage at the age of 5. His Spanish film debut came in 1934, and in late 1945 he was hired by Mexico producer Gregorio Walerstein to appear with María Félix in La mujer de todos (1946). During the 1960s, Calvo returned to work in the Spanish film industry, but came back to Mexico in the 1970s, where he was a TV and stage regular and made occasional film appearances. During the last few years of his life, Calvo was something of a recluse, living in straitened circumstances in a Mexico City hotel and spending his time writing and painting. He suffered from emphysema and kidney trouble, and died of heart failure in July 1996.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 04-04-2020

Armando Calvo rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 0

Sartana's Here... Trade Your Pistol for a Coffin

Yıl: 1970 | IMDB: 0065509

Ülke: İtalya
Aka: Silahini sat tabutunu al, I Am Sartana, Trade Your Guns for a Coffin, Sartana's Coming, Get Your Coffins Ready, Sartana's Here... Trade Your Pistol for a Coffin
Tür: Vahşi Batı
Yönetmen: Giuliano Carnimeo,
Oyuncular: George Hilton, Charles Southwood, Erika Blanc, Piero Lulli, Linda Sini, Nello Pazzafini, Carlo Gaddi, Aldo Barberito, Marco Zuanelli, Luciano Rossi, Federico Boido, Luigi Bonos, Gaetano Imbró, Spartaco Conversi, Umberto Di Grazia,

  • IMDB
  • 6.2/10