Foto

( 1999 - )


( 22 yaşında 1.57 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Brec Marie Bassinger Tarihi: 25/05/1999 Yeri: Saginaw, Teksas, ABD

Kısa Biyografi

Brec Bassinger (born May 25, 1999) is an American actress, best known for her leading role as Bella Dawson on the Nickelodeon series Bella and the Bulldogs, her role as Catherine in the 47 Meters Down sequel, her recurring roles in School of Rock and The Goldbergs, and is starring in the DC Universe series Stargirl (2020).Brec grew up in a small town in Texas, and first went to Los Angeles for acting when she was 13 years old. Growing up she enjoyed cheerleading, volleyball, and natural beauty pageants. She was crowned the 2009 World's Our Little Miss. Her acting career started with a recurring role on Nickelodeon's Haunted Hathaways. She graduated high school at 16 and continues to expand her education. Being a type 1 diabetic, she has become a huge advocate for diabetes research and is a national ambassador for JDRF. She has now taken on the leading role of Stargirl for the CW.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 09-08-2021

Brec Bassinger rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 0

The Loud House

Yıl: 2016 | IMDB: 4859164

Ülke: ABD, İngiltere
Aka: Gürültü Ailesi, The Loud House
Tür: Animasyon, Kısa Metraj, Aksiyon, Macera, Komedi, Aile
Yönetmen: Chris Savino,Kyle Marshall,Jessica Borutski,Amanda Rynda,Darin McGowan,Miguel Puga,
Oyuncular: Grey Griffin, Jessica DiCicco, Lara Jill Miller, Catherine Taber, Liliana Mumy, Nika Futterman, Cristina Pucelli, Brian Stepanek, Jill Talley, Collin Dean, John DiMaggio, Caleel Harris, Carlos PenaVega, Grant Palmer, Tex Hammond,

  • IMDB
  • 7.1/10
  • 38
  • 52

DC's Legends of Tomorrow

Yıl: 2016 | IMDB: 4532368

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Gelecegin Efsaneleri , Legends of Tomorrow , DC Legends of Tomorrow
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Drama, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Kevin Mock,David Geddes,Dermott Downs,Gregory Smith,Alexandra La Roche,
Oyuncular: Caity Lotz, Amy Louise Pemberton, Dominic Purcell, Nick Zano, Brandon Routh, Maisie Richardson-Sellers, Tala Ashe, Jes Macallan, Matt Ryan, Adam Tsekhman, Franz Drameh, Victor Garber, Arthur Darvill, Courtney Ford, Olivia Swann,

  • DP
  • 6/10
  • IMDB
  • 6.8/10
  • RT
  • 89