Foto

Doğum Adı: Caleb Castille

Kısa Biyografi

Caleb Castille, who made his feature film debut as Tony Nathan in Woodlawn (2015), was a senior at the University of Alabama and former cornerback for the Crimson Tide, who quit the team after winning two national championships in 2013, to pursue acting. Born in Columbus, Georgia, in 1991, Castille grew up in one of Alabama's leading football dynasties. Two generations of Caleb's family--his father, Jeremiah, and his two older brothers, Tim and Simeon--played football at the University of Alabama and went on to play in the NFL. Prior to making his acting debut in Woodlawn (2015), Castille appeared in a series of print and commercial ads for Air Jordan and Nike.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 30-11-2021

Caleb Castille rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 18
  • 37

NCIS: Los Angeles

Yıl: 2009 | IMDB: 1378167

Ülke: ABD
Aka: NCIS Legend, NCIS Office of Special Projects, NCIS Undercover, Untitled NCIS Spinoff
Tür: Aksiyon, Suç, Drama
Yönetmen: Dennis Smith,Terrence O'Hara,Tony Wharmby,John Peter Kousakis,James Hanlon,
Oyuncular: Chris O'Donnell, Daniela Ruah, Barrett Foa, LL Cool J, Linda Hunt, Eric Christian Olsen, Renée Felice Smith, Miguel Ferrer, Peter Cambor, Medalion Rahimi, Nia Long, Bar Paly, Vyto Ruginis, Andrea Bordeaux, Caleb Castille,

  • IMDB
  • 6.7/10