Foto

( 1989 - )


( 32 yaşında 1.68 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Carlos Roberto Pena Jr. Tarihi: 15/08/1989 Yeri: Columbia, Missouri, ABD

Takma İsimler: Los, CP, Carlitos, CPV

Eşleri: (2014 -) (3 children) 3 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

Carlos Roberto PenaVega was born Carlos Roberto Pena Jr. on August 15, 1989 in Columbia, Missouri and raised in Weston, Florida to Margarita Pena (née Serano) & Carlos Roberto Pena. He attended Sagemont Upper School. Carlos moved to Hollywood in August 2009.Carlos studied musical theater at the Boston Conservatory.He was a member of the band, Big Time Rush and played piano & sings.He is best knowing for playing the role of Carlos Garcia in the television show, Big Time Rush (2009) on Nickelodeon.His first major role was a guest shot, at age 15, on ER (1994) and had guest starring roles in: Judging Amy (1999), Summerland (2004), Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide (2004).

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 15-08-2021

Carlos PenaVega rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 0

The Loud House

Yıl: 2016 | IMDB: 4859164

Ülke: ABD, İngiltere
Aka: Gürültü Ailesi, The Loud House
Tür: Animasyon, Kısa Metraj, Aksiyon, Macera, Komedi, Aile
Yönetmen: Chris Savino,Kyle Marshall,Jessica Borutski,Amanda Rynda,Darin McGowan,Miguel Puga,
Oyuncular: Grey Griffin, Jessica DiCicco, Lara Jill Miller, Catherine Taber, Liliana Mumy, Nika Futterman, Cristina Pucelli, Brian Stepanek, Jill Talley, Collin Dean, John DiMaggio, Caleel Harris, Carlos PenaVega, Grant Palmer, Tex Hammond,

  • IMDB
  • 7.1/10