Foto

( 1956 - 2016 )


( 60 yaşında öldü 1.55 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Carrie Frances Fisher Yeri: Burbank, California, ABD

Ölüm Tarihi: 30/11/2015 Yeri: Los Angeles, California, ABD Sebebi: Uyku apnesinin neden olduğu kalp durması ve diğer belirsiz faktörler

Eşleri: (1983 -1984) divorced ,

Kısa Biyografi

Carrie Frances Fisher was born on October 21, 1956 in Burbank, California, to singers/actors Eddie Fisher and Debbie Reynolds. She was an actress and writer known for Star Wars (1977), Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980) and Star Wars: Episode VI - Return of the Jedi (1983). Fisher is also known for her book, "Postcards from the Edge", and she wrote the screenplay for the movie based on her novel. Carrie Fisher and talent agent Bryan Lourd have a daughter, Billie Lourd (Billie Catherine Lourd), born on July 17, 1992.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 11-05-2022

Carrie Fisher rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 7
  • 1

Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens

Yıl: 2015 | IMDB: 2488496

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Star Wars: Güç Uyaniyor, Yildiz Savaslari Bölüm 7: Güç Uyaniyor, Yildiz Savaslari: Bölüm VII - Güç Uyaniyor
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: J.J. Abrams,
Oyuncular: Harrison Ford, Mark Hamill, Carrie Fisher, Adam Driver, Daisy Ridley, John Boyega, Oscar Isaac, Lupita Nyong'o, Andy Serkis, Domhnall Gleeson, Anthony Daniels, Max von Sydow, Peter Mayhew, Gwendoline Christie, Joonas Suotamo,

  • DP
  • 7.4/10
  • IMDB
  • 7.8/10
  • MT
  • 80
  • 0
  • 0

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Yıl: 2015 | IMDB: 3697842

Ülke: ABD
Aka: The Late Show with Stephen Colbert, A Late Show with Stephen Colbert, A Late Show with Stephen at Home, A Late Show, The Late Show, The Lather Show with Scrubbin' Colbath
Tür: Komedi, Talk-Show
Yönetmen: Jim Hoskinson,Spike Jonze,
Oyuncular: Stephen Colbert, Jonathan Batiste, Stay Human, Brian Stack, Jen Spyra, John Oliver, Laura Benanti, Jon Stewart, Bernie Sanders, Neil deGrasse Tyson, John Dickerson, Gayle King, Bryan Cranston, Elizabeth Warren, Jake Tapper,

  • IMDB
  • 7.1/10