Foto

( 1988 - )


( 35 yaşında 1.55 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Cherami Leigh Kuehn Tarihi: 19/07/1988 Yeri: Dallas, Teksas, ABD

Eşleri: (2014 -)   ,

Kısa Biyografi

Cherami Leigh Kuehn (born July 19, 1988) is an American actress and voice artist who has provided voices for a number of English-language versions of Japanese anime series and video games with Funimation, Bang Zoom! Entertainment and Studiopolis.Leigh began acting at the age of six. She studied Meisner-based Film Acting Technique with Nancy Chartier from the age of nine. As a child she played Gretchen in Finding North, Marcia in Temple Grandin, the young LeAnn Rimes in Holiday in Your Heart (1997), Stacy Anderson in The President's Man (2000), and appeared on on the television series Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) multiple times. On screen, she played Kim in Fast Food Nation (2006). In 2014, she had the lead role in Shane Dawson's Not Cool (2014). As a voice artist, her roles have included Sae Kashiwagi in Peach Girl, Cecily Campbell in The Sacred Blacksmith, Tamaki Kawazoe in Bamboo Blade, Lucy Heartfilia in Fairy Tail, Patty Thompson in Soul Eater, and Asuna Yuuki in Sword Art Online.Leigh attended Hebron High School in Carrollton, Texas and studied theater at Collin College in Plano. She worked for Radio Disney as a DJ and also voice-over promotions and commercials for ABC Radio for 10 years. In 2013 she moved to Los Angeles, and continued voice acting on video games and anime as well as take on live-action acting roles. She married fellow actor Jon Christie on April 13, 2014, whom she had dated since 2010.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 04-11-2022

Cherami Leigh yer aldığı yapımlar

  • 1
  • 1

Sailor Moon Eternal

Yıl: 2021 | IMDB: 10635042

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Gekijouban Bishoujo Senshi Sailor Moon Eternal, Pretty Guardians Sailor Moon Eternal The Movie
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera, Kurgu, Romantik
Yönetmen: Chiaki Kon,
Oyuncular:

  • IMDB
  • 7/10
  • MAL
  • 7.5/10
  • 2
  • 2

The Addams Family 2

Yıl: 2021 | IMDB: 11125620

Ülke: ABD, Kanada
Aka: The Addams Family 2, Addams Ailesi 2, The Addams Family
Tür: Animasyon, Macera, Komedi, Aile, Kurgu, Korku
Yönetmen: Greg Tiernan,Conrad Vernon,Laura Brousseau,Kevin Pavlovic,
Oyuncular: Oscar Isaac, Charlize Theron, Chloë Grace Moretz, Javon 'Wanna' Walton, Nick Kroll, Snoop Dogg, Bette Midler, Conrad Vernon, Bill Hader, Wallace Shawn, Brian Sommer, Griffin Burns, Courtenay Taylor, Ted Evans, Cherami Leigh,

  • IMDB
  • 5.4/10
  • MT
  • 37
  • 18
  • 14

Komi Can't Communicate

Yıl: 2021 | IMDB: 14626352

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Komi-san wa, Komyushou Desu., Komi-san wa, Communication Shougai desu
Tür: Animasyon, Komedi, Drama
Yönetmen: Kazuki Kawagoe,Ayumu Watanabe,Erukin Kawabata,Tôru Ishida,Akira Koremoto,
Oyuncular: Aoi Koga, Gakuto Kajiwara, Rie Murakawa, Rina Hidaka, Noriko Hidaka, Yukiyo Fujii, Ami Maeshima, Rumi Okubo, Kenji Akabane, Kenshô Ono, Yûga Satô, Sarah Emi Bridcutt, Kikuko Inoue, Maaya Uchida, Kyle McCarley,

  • IMDB
  • 7.8/10
  • MAL
  • 7.9/10
  • 2
  • 2

Ghost in the Shell SAC_2045

Yıl: 2020 | IMDB: 9466298

Ülke: Japonya, ABD
Aka: Koukaku Kidoutai: SAC_2045, Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2045, Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Suç, Drama, Gizem, Bilim Kurgu, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Shinji Aramaki,Kenji Kamiyama,
Oyuncular: Richard Epcar, Michael McCarty, Mary Elizabeth McGlynn, Crispin Freeman, Melissa Fahn, Dave Wittenberg, William Frederick Knight, Armen Taylor, Roger Craig Smith, Keith Silverstein, Cherami Leigh, Matthew Mercer, Joe Zieja, Bob Buchholz, Sara Cravens,

  • IMDB
  • 6.3/10
  • MAL
  • 6.6/10
  • 0
  • 0

Violet Evergarden: Eternity and the Auto Memories Doll

Yıl: 2019 | IMDB: 10477558

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Violet Evergarden Gaiden: Eien to Jidou Shuki Ningyou, Violet Evergarden Side Story: Eternity and the Auto Memory Doll, Violet Evergarden I: Eternity and the Auto Memory Doll, Violet Evergarden: Eternity and the Auto Memories Doll
Tür: Animasyon, Drama, Aile
Yönetmen: Haruka Fujita,Taichi Ishidate,
Oyuncular: Yui Ishikawa, Bob Buchholz, Kira Buckland, Reba Buhr, Christine Marie Cabanos, Minori Chihara, Dorothy Elias-Fahn, Aya Endô, Doug Erholtz, Sandy Fox, Erika Harlacher, Riki Kagami, Yuka Keicho, Minako Kotobuki, Takehito Koyasu,

  • IMDB
  • 7.4/10
  • MAL
  • 8.4/10
  • 6
  • 2

Fire Force

Yıl: 2019 | IMDB: 9307686

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Enen no Shouboutai, Fire Force, Fire Brigade of Flames, Enn Enn no Shouboutai, En`en no Shouboutai , Enen no Shouboutai: Ni no Shou
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Drama, Kurgu
Yönetmen: Yuki Yase,Shuntaro Tozawa,Hideki Ito,Kazuomi Koga,Yûji Tokuno,
Oyuncular: Gakuto Kajiwara, Kazuya Nakai, Yûsuke Kobayashi, Ken'ichi Suzumura, Saeko Kamijo, Mao Ichimichi, Sarah Roach, Aoi Yûki, Jeremy Inman, Derick Snow, Alexis Tipton, Lynn, Eric Vale, Christopher Wehkamp, Daisuke Sakaguchi,

  • IMDB
  • 7.6/10
  • MAL
  • 7.7/10
  • 0
  • 1

Digimon Adventure Tri. 6: Future

Yıl: 2018 | IMDB: 5468022

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Digimon Adventure tri. 6: Bokura no Mirai, Digimon Adventure tri. Future, Digimon tri. 6
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera
Yönetmen:
Oyuncular:

  • IMDB
  • 7.1/10
  • MAL
  • 7.2/10
  • 3
  • 2

Fate/Extra Last Encore

Yıl: 2018 | IMDB: 7940468

Ülke: Japonya
Aka: Fate/Extra Last Encore, Fate/Extra: Last Encore - Irusterias Tendousetsu, Fate/Extra: Last Encore - Irusterias Ptolemaic Theory
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Kurgu
Yönetmen: Yukihiro Miyamoto,Akiyuki Shinbo,
Oyuncular: Christine Marie Cabanos, Jessica Gee-George, Chris Hackney, Xanthe Huynh, Mela Lee, Cherami Leigh, Kyle McCarley, Vic Mignogna, Cassandra Lee Morris, John Snyder, Laura Megan Stahl, Sakura Tange, Jordan Reynolds, Greg Chun, Marcy Edwards,

  • IMDB
  • 5.4/10
  • MAL
  • 6.2/10