Foto

( 1982 - )


( 38 yaşında 1.73 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Jacoba Francisca Maria Smulders Tarihi: 03/04/1982 Yeri: Vancouver, Britanya Kolombiyası, Kanada

Eşleri: (2012 -) 2 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

Cobie Smulders was born on April 3, 1982, in Vancouver, British Columbia, to a Dutch father and an English mother. As a girl, Cobie had set her sights on becoming a doctor or a marine biologist. In fact, it wasn't until high school that Cobie started to explore acting after appearing in several school productions. As a teenager, Cobie caught the eye of a modeling agency, which led to several years of world travel to places such as France, Japan, Italy, Greece, and Germany. Yet even as Cobie's modeling career was on the rise, she still managed to attend school, graduating from high school in 2000 with honors.Once out of high school, Cobie continued modeling internationally until the opportunity arose to audition for film and television. It was not long before Cobie's natural ability as an actress impressed casting directors, landing her guest spots on television series such as Special Unit 2 (2001) and Jeremiah (2002). In addition, Cobie also appeared in the short Candy from Strangers (2001) directed by fellow Canadian rising star Eric Johnson.Cobie got her big break just months later when she landed the role of Juliet Droil in the ABC program Veritas: The Quest (2003). The series marked her first series role for television.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 10-08-2020

Cobie Smulders rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 6
  • 8

The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part

Yıl: 2019 | IMDB: 3513498

Ülke: Danimarka, Norveç, Avustralya, ABD
Aka: Lego Filmi 2, The Lego Movie 2: The Second Part
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera, Komedi, Aile, Kurgu, Müzik
Yönetmen: Mike Mitchell,
Oyuncular: Chris Pratt, Elizabeth Banks, Will Arnett, Tiffany Haddish, Stephanie Beatriz, Alison Brie, Nick Offerman, Charlie Day, Maya Rudolph, Will Ferrell, Jadon Sand, Brooklynn Prince, Channing Tatum, Jonah Hill, Richard Ayoade,

  • DP
  • 6.2/10
  • IMDB
  • 6.6/10
  • MT
  • 65
  • RT
  • 85
  • 3
  • 6

A Series of Unfortunate Events

Yıl: 2017 | IMDB: 4834206

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Bahtsiz Hadiseler Silsilesi, Lemony Snicket's A Series of Unfortunate Events
Tür: Macera, Drama, Aile
Yönetmen: Barry Sonnenfeld,Mark Palansky,Bo Welch,
Oyuncular: Neil Patrick Harris, Patrick Warburton, Malina Weissman, Louis Hynes, K. Todd Freeman, Presley Smith, Will Arnett, Cobie Smulders, Tara Strong, Usman Ally, Jacqueline Robbins, Joyce Robbins, Matty Cardarople, John DeSantis, Sara Canning,

  • DP
  • 7.2/10
  • IMDB
  • 7.8/10
  • RT
  • 96