Foto

( 1966 - )


( 56 yaşında 1.7 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Cynthia Ellen Nixon Yeri: New York, New York, ABD

Kısa Biyografi

Cynthia Nixon was born in New York City on April 9, 1966, to Anne Elizabeth Knoll, an actress, and Walter E. Nixon, Jr., a radio journalist. She has German and English ancestry. Nixon made a memorable film debut in Little Darlings (1980). Her Broadway credits include "The Last Night of Ballyhoo," "Indiscretions," "Angels in America," "The Heidi Chronicles," and "The Women," and she managed to appear in both "Hurlyburly" and "The Real Thing" at the same time. Her stage honors include winning a Theatre World Award, a Los Angeles Drama Critics Award and a Tony Award. She is also a founding member of Drama Dept., a New York-based theater company. She had been a working, though mostly unknown, actress for almost 20 years when she hit the big time with her role on HBO's Sex and the City (1998), where the naturally blond Nixon played red-haired workaholic lawyer Miranda Hobbes.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 08-11-2021

Cynthia Nixon rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 12

And Just Like That...

Yıl: 2021 | IMDB: 13819960

Ülke: ABD
Aka: And Just Like That..., And Just Like That... A New Chapter of Sex and the City
Tür: Komedi, Drama, Romantik
Yönetmen: Michael Patrick King,Nisha Ganatra,Gillian Robespierre,Anu Valia,Cynthia Nixon,
Oyuncular: Sarah Jessica Parker, Cynthia Nixon, Kristin Davis, Sara Ramirez, Chris Noth, Nicole Ari Parker, Karen Pittman, Cathy Ang, Alexa Swinton, Niall Cunningham, Cree Cicchino, Chris Jackson, LeRoy McClain, Brenda Vaccaro, Ivan Hernandez,

  • IMDB
  • 5.4/10
  • 0
  • 0

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Yıl: 2015 | IMDB: 3697842

Ülke: ABD
Aka: The Late Show with Stephen Colbert, A Late Show with Stephen Colbert, A Late Show with Stephen at Home, A Late Show, The Late Show, The Lather Show with Scrubbin' Colbath
Tür: Komedi, Talk-Show
Yönetmen: Jim Hoskinson,Spike Jonze,
Oyuncular: Stephen Colbert, Jonathan Batiste, Stay Human, Brian Stack, Jen Spyra, John Oliver, Laura Benanti, Jon Stewart, Bernie Sanders, Neil deGrasse Tyson, John Dickerson, Gayle King, Bryan Cranston, Elizabeth Warren, Jake Tapper,

  • IMDB
  • 7.1/10