Foto

( 1971 - )


( 50 yaşında 1.86 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Damian Watcyn Lewis Tarihi: 11/02/1971 Yeri: John's Wood, Londra, İngiltere, İngiltere

Eşleri: (2007 -2021) (her death) (2 children) 2 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

Damian Lewis was born on February 11, 1971, in St. John's Wood, London, England, to Charlotte Mary (Bowater), from an upper-class background, and J. Watcyn Lewis, a city broker whose own parents were Welsh. He was raised on Abbey Road in London until the age of 8 with his siblings Gareth, William, and Amanda. In 1979, he was sent to Ashdown House boarding school, then was educated at Eton College. At age 16, he formed his own theater company, then worked in South London, then traveled around Africa. From 1990 to 1993, he studied at Guildhall School of Music and Drama, alongside Daniel Craig and Joseph Fiennes. Among his teachers was RSC stalwart Colin McCormack. Lewis graduated in 1993, and worked on the stage, particularly with the Royal Shakespeare Company. There he was seen by director Steven Spielberg, who subsequently cast him as Richard Winters in the HBO/BBC miniseries Band of Brothers (2001), for which he was nominated for a Golden Globe, among other awards. Lewis continues his career in films, TV, and theater.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 27-07-2021

Damian Lewis rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 0

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Yıl: 2015 | IMDB: 3697842

Ülke: ABD
Aka: The Late Show with Stephen Colbert, A Late Show with Stephen Colbert, A Late Show with Stephen at Home, A Late Show, The Late Show, The Lather Show with Scrubbin' Colbath
Tür: Komedi, Talk-Show
Yönetmen: Jim Hoskinson,Spike Jonze,
Oyuncular: Stephen Colbert, Jonathan Batiste, Stay Human, Brian Stack, Jen Spyra, John Oliver, Laura Benanti, Jon Stewart, Bernie Sanders, Neil deGrasse Tyson, John Dickerson, Gayle King, Bryan Cranston, Elizabeth Warren, Jake Tapper,

  • IMDB
  • 7/10
  • 1
  • 1

Bill

Yıl: 2015 | IMDB: 2978576

Ülke: İngiltere
Aka: Bill
Tür: Komedi, Aile, Tarih
Yönetmen: Richard Bracewell,
Oyuncular:

  • IMDB
  • 6/10
  • MT
  • 60