Foto

( 1975 - )


( 46 yaşında 1.9 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Dax Randall Shepard Tarihi: 02/01/1975 Yeri: Milford, Michigan, ABD

Kısa Biyografi

Dax Randall Shepard was born in 1975 in Milford, a suburb of Detroit, Michigan, to Laura (LaBo), who worked at GM, and Dave Robert Shepard, Sr., a car salesman. His mother is of French-Canadian and Belgian descent. With both his parents working in the automotive industry, Dax's first love was cars.Shepard graduated from Walled Lake High School in 1993, and moved to California in 1995. He graduated magna cum laude from UCLA with a B.A. in Anthropology. While attending UCLA he trained at The Groundlings Theater for improv and sketch comedy. After eight years of auditioning, Dax booked Punk'd, his first paid acting role.Shepard is married to actress Kristen Bell, with whom he has two children.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 10-08-2021

Dax Shepard rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 3
  • 0

Jay Leno's Garage

Yıl: 2015 | IMDB: 4944090

Ülke: ABD
Tür: Belgesel
Yönetmen:
Oyuncular:

  • IMDB
  • 6.6/10
  • 0
  • 0

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Yıl: 2015 | IMDB: 3697842

Ülke: ABD
Aka: The Late Show with Stephen Colbert, A Late Show with Stephen Colbert, A Late Show with Stephen at Home, A Late Show, The Late Show, The Lather Show with Scrubbin' Colbath
Tür: Komedi, Talk-Show
Yönetmen: Jim Hoskinson,Spike Jonze,
Oyuncular: Stephen Colbert, Jonathan Batiste, Stay Human, Brian Stack, Jen Spyra, John Oliver, Laura Benanti, Jon Stewart, Bernie Sanders, Neil deGrasse Tyson, John Dickerson, Gayle King, Bryan Cranston, Elizabeth Warren, Jake Tapper,

  • IMDB
  • 7.2/10