Foto

( 1986 - )


( 35 yaşında 1.7 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Jamie Bell Tarihi: 14/03/1986 Yeri: Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees, County Durham, İngiltere, İngiltere

Eşleri: (2017 -) 1 çocuk , (2012 -2014) Boşanma 1 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

Described by top film critic Mark Kermode as an "unbelievably versatile" actor, Jamie Bell was born in 1986 in Billingham, Stockton-on-Tees, County Durham, England, UK, to Eileen (Matfin) and John Bell, a toolmaker. He comes from a family of dancers including his grandmother, mother, aunt, and sister. It was at his sister's dance practices that he would stand outside the door and imitate the movements of the dancers inside. At age six, he was encouraged to step inside the door and, thus, his dance career began. His own story parallels that of Billy Elliot (2000) in that Jamie kept his dancing a secret from his friends at school. His mother had him when she was 16 and, unfortunately, he never knew his father.When he met Stephen Daldry, director of Billy Elliot (2000), Jamie adopted him as his father. Once the word about his dancing got out, he was harassed, but this only made him more determined to prove that dancing wasn't just for girls. He has proven a lot by landing the title role of Billy Elliot (2000), winning the role in an audition that included more than 2,000 boys from the northeast of England. His ensuing performance certainly justified the selection since he has not only won the hearts of moviegoers all over the world, he has also been nominated for and won a number of awards, including a Best Newcomer Award and then a Best Male Performance at the BAFTA awards.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 01-11-2020

Jamie Bell rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 7
  • 1

Fantastic Four

Yıl: 2015 | IMDB: 1502712

Ülke: ABD, Almanya, İngiltere
Aka: Fant4stic, Fant4stic, Henry Street, The Fantastic Four, Untitled Fantastic Four Reboot
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Josh Trank,Stephen E. Rivkin,
Oyuncular: Miles Teller, Michael B. Jordan, Kate Mara, Jamie Bell, Toby Kebbell, Reg E. Cathey, Tim Blake Nelson, Joshua Montes, Dan Castellaneta, Owen Judge, Kylen Davis, Evan Hannemann, Chet Hanks, Mary-Pat Green, Tim Heidecker,

  • DP
  • 3.9/10
  • IMDB
  • 4.3/10
  • MT
  • 27
  • RT
  • 9
  • 0
  • 0

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Yıl: 2015 | IMDB: 3697842

Ülke: ABD
Aka: The Late Show with Stephen Colbert, A Late Show with Stephen Colbert, A Late Show with Stephen at Home, A Late Show, The Late Show, The Lather Show with Scrubbin' Colbath
Tür: Komedi, Talk-Show
Yönetmen: Jim Hoskinson,Spike Jonze,
Oyuncular: Stephen Colbert, Jonathan Batiste, Stay Human, Brian Stack, Jen Spyra, John Oliver, Laura Benanti, Jon Stewart, Bernie Sanders, Neil deGrasse Tyson, John Dickerson, Gayle King, Bryan Cranston, Elizabeth Warren, Jake Tapper,

  • IMDB
  • 7.3/10