Foto

( 2002 - )


( 19 yaşında 1.55 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Jenna Marie Ortega Tarihi: 27/09/2002 Yeri: Coachella Valley, California, ABD

Takma İsimler: ReeRee

Kısa Biyografi

Jenna Marie Ortega was born on September 27, 2002, in Coachella Valley, California. Jenna began acting at the age of nine and has portrayed the role of Harley, a creative engineering prodigy navigating life as the middle child in a family of seven children, in "Stuck in the Middle," a Disney Channel series told from Harley's perspective.Ortega is known not only for her stellar performance in multiple Disney productions but for her roles in many award-winning movies and television series', such as her portrayal of Young Jane in The CW Television Network's iconic comedy-drama "Jane the Virgin," and Darcy in the 2015 Netflix sitcom, "Richie Rich." In 2020, she co-starred as Phoebe in the horror sequel The Babysitter: Killer Queen (2020). Restless in her profession, Jenna is accountable for more than 15 television staples and blockbuster films to date, commonly accepting lead roles.Daughter of mixed Mexican and Puerto Rican parents, Ortega makes it very clear to her audience that she is proud of her heritage and grateful for having the opportunity to share her culture with the world. In a 2016 Pop Sugar interview, Jenna conveys that succeeding in the American film industry as a Latina was an uphill battle, throttled by subjective casting and strict ethnic guidelines followed in the early 2000s. Despite this difficulty, Ortega did not let cultural barriers and prejudice hinder her progress as a rising star.Working with the most prestigious studios in the film industry, Jenna Ortega has achieved a high status in her profession and gilded her family name for generations to come.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 24-11-2021

Jenna Ortega rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 3
  • 6

Jurassic World: Camp Cretaceous

Yıl: 2020 | IMDB: 10436228

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Jurassic World: Camp Cretaceous, Jurassic World Kretase Kampı
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Shih Ming Tay,Zesung Kang,Michael Mullen,Eric Elrod,Leah Artwick,Lane Lueras,Dan Riba,
Oyuncular: Paul-Mikél Williams, Kausar Mohammed, Jenna Ortega, Ryan Potter, Raini Rodriguez, Sean Giambrone, Jameela Jamil, Glen Powell, Stephanie Beatriz, Bradley Whitford, Secunda Wood, Greg Chun, Angus Sampson, Keston John, Roger Craig Smith,

  • IMDB
  • 7.6/10
  • 0
  • 0

Big City Greens

Yıl: 2018 | IMDB: 7165904

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Green'lerin Büyükşehir Maceraları, Country Club
Tür: Animasyon, Kısa Metraj, Macera, Komedi, Aile
Yönetmen: Chris Houghton,Monica Ray,Matt Braly,Tiffany Ford,Shane Houghton,Natasha Kline,
Oyuncular: Chris Houghton, Marieve Herington, Bob Joles, Artemis Pebdani, Shane Houghton, Zeno Robinson, Anna Akana, Andrew Daly, Wendi McLendon-Covey, Luke Lowe, Roger Craig Smith, Colton Dunn, Kari Wahlgren, Danny Trejo, Dee Bradley Baker,

  • IMDB
  • 7.2/10
  • 9
  • 3

Elena of Avalor

Yıl: 2016 | IMDB: 4549142

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Elena of Avalor, Prenses Elena
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera, Komedi, Drama, Aile, Kurgu, Müzik
Yönetmen: Elliot M. Bour,Robb Pratt,Nathan Chew,Mircea Mantta,Jamie Mitchell,Craig Gerber,
Oyuncular: Aimee Carrero, Jillian Rose Reed, Joseph Haro, Julia Vera, Jorge Diaz, Jenna Ortega, Emiliano Díez, Christian Lanz, Carlos Alazraqui, Joe Nunez, Yvette Nicole Brown, Chris Parnell, Lou Diamond Phillips, Grey Griffin, Keith Ferguson,

  • IMDB
  • 6.5/10