Foto

( 1982 - )


( 40 yaşında 1.85 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: James Garland Quintel Tarihi: 13/09/1982 Yeri: Hanford, California, ABD

Kısa Biyografi

James Garland Quintel, or simply JG, was born on September 14, 1982, in Hanford, CA, to Terri (nee Morris) and James Quintel. Growing up in a rather boring town, he and friends would have to entertain themselves to pass time, many of these experiences grew into influences for many episodes of Regular Show.As he grew up, he grew fond of drawing, leading him going to California Institue of the Arts (CalArt). There, he and friends compete in 48Hour completions every weekend they would throw a word into a hat, draw a word, and develop a cartoon from the word in 48 hour rushes. Two films that came out of this were "The Man From Loliland" & "2 in The Am Pm." These cartoons featured his voice works, alongside with future collaborator Sam Marin. The features included pretypes of such characters as Mordecai, Benson, and Pops.After graduating, he got an internship at Cartoonetwork, working on such cartoons as Camp Lazlo & The Marvelous Misadventures of Flapjack. Soon enough, he was finally able to pitch what is now Regular Show, for a short lived block known as 'Cartoonstitute' when the block was dropped, Regular Show was picked up as a series.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 16-11-2021

J.G. Quintel rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 15
  • 11

Adventure Time

Yıl: 2010 | IMDB: 1305826

Ülke: ABD, Güney Kore, İspanya, Meksika
Aka: Adventure Time, Adventure Time with Finn & Jake
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera, Komedi, Aile, Kurgu, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Bong Hee Han,Larry Leichliter,Elizabeth Ito,Andres Salaff,Adam Muto,
Oyuncular: John DiMaggio, Jeremy Shada, Tom Kenny, Hynden Walch, Niki Yang, Pendleton Ward, Dee Bradley Baker, Maria Bamford, Steve Little, Olivia Olson, Kent Osborne, Cole Sanchez, Polly Lou Livingston, Jessica DiCicco, Andy Milonakis,

  • IMDB
  • 8.6/10
  • RT
  • 100