Foto

( 1956 - )


( 65 yaşında 1.78 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Kevin James Dunn Yeri: Chicago, Illinois, ABD

Kısa Biyografi

Kevin Dunn was born in Chicago, Illinois, in 1956. He is an American actor who has made over 100 appearances in both TV and film.One of his earliest roles was in the Alan Parker film Mississippi Burning (1988) with Gene Hackman and Willem Dafoe. He followed this up with Kathryn Bigelow's Blue Steel (1990), Ghostbusters II (1989), and the Brian De Palma hit The Bonfire of the Vanities (1990).He has since appeared in a number of box office hits, such as Hot Shots! (1991), Chain Reaction (1996), and Godzilla (1998). He also appeared in the Oliver Stone epic, Nixon (1995) and the Ridley Scott fantasy film 1492: Conquest of Paradise (1992).Dunn is able to fit into various roles in diverse genres with ease, whether the role in question be a political thriller like 'Robert Redford (I)'s Lions for Lambs (2007), an action film such as Tony Scotts Unstoppable (2010), or a romantic drama like Woody Allen's Vicky Cristina Barcelona (2008). He is an established and reliable supporting - and character - actor.He has gained considerable fame as the father in the hit movies Transformers (2007), Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009), and Transformers: Dark of the Moon (2011).

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 10-08-2021

Kevin Dunn rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 0

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Yıl: 2015 | IMDB: 3697842

Ülke: ABD
Aka: The Late Show with Stephen Colbert, A Late Show with Stephen Colbert, A Late Show with Stephen at Home, A Late Show, The Late Show, The Lather Show with Scrubbin' Colbath
Tür: Komedi, Talk-Show
Yönetmen: Jim Hoskinson,Spike Jonze,
Oyuncular: Stephen Colbert, Jonathan Batiste, Stay Human, Brian Stack, Jen Spyra, John Oliver, Laura Benanti, Jon Stewart, Bernie Sanders, Neil deGrasse Tyson, John Dickerson, Gayle King, Bryan Cranston, Elizabeth Warren, Jake Tapper,

  • IMDB
  • 7.2/10