Foto

( 1987 - )


( 35 yaşında 1.74 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Lashana Lynch Tarihi: 27/11/1987 Yeri: Shepherd's Bush, Batı Londra, İngiltere

Kısa Biyografi

Lashana Lynch (born 27 November 1987) is a British actress. She plays the leading role of Rosaline in the ABC period drama series Still Star-Crossed.Lynch is a graduate of the BA Acting course at ArtsEd drama school in London. She made her film debut in the 2011 drama film Fast Girls. She later co-starred in the BBC television film The 7.39. On television, she also has appeared in Silent Witness, Death in Paradise, and was regular cast member on the short-lived BBC comedy Crims in 2015.In 2016, Lynch was cast as leading character, Rosaline, in the American period drama series Still Star-Crossed produced by Shonda Rhimes.Lynch is of Jamaican descent.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 16-08-2022

Lashana Lynch yer aldığı yapımlar

  • 3
  • 6

Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness

Yıl: 2022 | IMDB: 9419884

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Doktor Strange Deliligin Çoklu Evreninde, Doctor Strange in the Multiverse of Madness
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Kurgu
Yönetmen: Sam Raimi,
Oyuncular: Benedict Cumberbatch, Elizabeth Olsen, Chiwetel Ejiofor, Benedict Wong, Xochitl Gomez, Rachel McAdams, Jett Klyne, Julian Hilliard, Michael Stuhlbarg, Hayley Atwell, Anson Mount, Lashana Lynch, John Krasinski, Patrick Stewart, Charlize Theron,

  • DP
  • 5.2/10
  • IMDB
  • 7/10
  • MT
  • 60
  • RT
  • 74
  • 0
  • 0

Being James Bond: The Daniel Craig Story

Yıl: 2021 | IMDB: 15346636

Ülke: İngiltere, ABD
Aka: Being James Bond: The Daniel Craig Story, Being James Bond
Tür: Belgesel, Aksiyon, Biyografi, Tarih, Talk-Show
Yönetmen: Baillie Walsh,
Oyuncular: Daniel Craig, Michael G. Wilson, Barbara Broccoli, Mathieu Amalric, Gemma Arterton, Javier Bardem, Dave Bautista, Monica Bellucci, Martin Campbell, Jesper Christensen, Ana de Armas, Judi Dench, Ralph Fiennes, Marc Forster, Cary Joji Fukunaga,

  • IMDB
  • 7.4/10