Foto

( 1980 - )


( 40 yaşında 1.72 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Liane Balaban Tarihi: 24/06/1980 Yeri: Toronto, Ontario, Kanada

Kısa Biyografi

Born in Toronto in 1980, Liane Balaban is the daughter of a Catholic mother, a medical secretary, and a Jewish father from the former Soviet republic (now an independent country) of Uzbekistan, who works in a real estate. Balaban made her debut as the 15-year-old Mooney Pottie, a '70s misfit longing to escape the Cape Breton coal-mining town in Allan Moyle's New Waterford Girl (1999). She made a successful follow-up with Saint Jude (2000) by John L'Ecuyer. Currently a journalism student in Ryerson Polytechnic University, Toronto. Hosts her own show on the internet.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 06-08-2020

Liane Balaban rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 4
  • 4

Alphas

Yıl: 2011 | IMDB: 1183865

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Section 8
Tür: Aksiyon, Drama, Bilim Kurgu, Gerilim
Yönetmen:
Oyuncular:

  • DP
  • 6/10
  • IMDB
  • 7.2/10
  • RT
  • 81