Foto

( 1987 - )


( 34 yaşında 1.65 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Michaela Boakye-Collinson Tarihi: 01/10/1987 Yeri: Londra, İngiltere, İngiltere

Kısa Biyografi

Michaela was born on October 1st 1987 as Michaela Boakye-Collinson to Ghanaian parents and brought up in Tower Hamlets by her mother, a devout member of the Pentecostal church who instilled her religion into Michaela and her sister - something that she would later draw on for her play 'Chewing Gum Dreams. ' Already a poet and performance artist , releasing the album 'Fixing Barbie' in 2009, she obtained a 2.1 in English at university before enrolling at the Guildhall School of Music and Drama, where she was awarded the Laurence Olivier bursary, graduating in 2012. In 2013 she made her stage debut at the Bush Theatre, where she would perform 'Chewing Gum Dreams', later in the year transferring to the National Theatre, where she would return in 2014 to appear in 'Medea' with Helen McCrory. In 2015 a sitcom based on 'Chewing Gum Dreams', its title shortened to 'Chewing Gum' began its run on Channel 4 television and in 2016 she was back on that channel in another comedy-drama 'The Aliens'.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 08-11-2020

Michaela Coel rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 0

The Daily Show

Yıl: 1996 | IMDB: 0115147

Ülke: ABD
Aka: The Daily Show with Jon Stewart, The Daily Show with Trevor Noah, The Daily Show, The Daily Social Distancing Show with Trevor Noah
Tür: Komedi, News, Talk-Show
Yönetmen: Chuck O'Neil,Scott Preston,Paul Pennolino,David Paul Meyer,Andy Barsh,CJ Hunt,Sebastian Ischer,Stacey Angeles,Ian Berger,Sebastian DiNatale,Sarah Hamblin,Zach Goldbaum,
Oyuncular: Jon Stewart, Trevor Noah, Stephen Colbert, John Oliver, Craig Kilborn, Lewis Black, Samantha Bee, Jason Jones, Roy Wood Jr., Steve Carell, Rob Corddry, Ed Helms, Jordan Klepper, Mo Rocca, Aasif Mandvi,

  • IMDB
  • 8.3/10