( )

Doğum Adı: Murat Cemcir Tarihi: 01/01/1970 Yeri:

Kısa Biyografi

Born on November 30, 1976, Murat Cemcir is a Turkish actor with Georgian descent. He acted in supporting roles at films such as Underground/Yeralti (2012) and Takva (2006). Notable TV series he acted in include Uskudar'a Giderken and Ramazan Guzeldir.He later filmed Calgi Cengi with Ahmet Kural and they formed a duo that got compared to many other praised Turkish comedy duos. Calgi Cengi did poorly at the box office but gained a cult following and spawned a sequel(Calgi Cengi: Ikimiz) in 2017. The other films he starred in with Kural are: Dugun Dernek(2013), Dugun Dernek 2: Sunnet(2015).His other popular TV series with Kural include the following: Isler Gucler, a parody of the cinema industry where he, Ahmet Kural and Sadi Celil Cengiz starred as themselves(2012-2013); Kardes Payi, a sci-fi comedy where he, Ahmet Kural and Seda Bakan starred as siblings who are inventors(2014-2015).Finally, his upcoming work include the drama film Ahlat Agaci by Nuri Bilge Ceylan and the next feature film of the Cemcir & Kural duo: Ailecek Saskiniz by Selcuk Aydemir who directed many other films and series the he and Kural starred in.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 08-02-2020

Murat Cemcir rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 2

The Wild Pear Tree

Yıl: 2018 | IMDB: 6628102

Ülke: Türkiye, Makedonya Cumhuriyeti, Fransa, Almanya, Bosna Hersek, Bulgaristan, İsveç
Aka: The Wild Pear Tree, Ahlat Ağacı
Tür: Drama
Yönetmen: Nuri Bilge Ceylan,
Oyuncular: Dogu Demirkol, Murat Cemcir, Bennu Yildirimlar, Hazar Ergüçlü, Serkan Keskin, Tamer Levent, Öner Erkan, Ahmet Rifat Sungar, Akin Aksu, Kubilay Tunçer, Ercüment Balakoglu, Kadir Çermik, Özay Fecht, Sencar Sagdic, Asena Keskinci,

  • DP
  • 8.4/10
  • IMDB
  • 8.1/10
  • MT
  • 86
  • RT
  • 94
  • 0
  • 0
  • DP
  • 8.1/10
  • IMDB
  • 8.7/10