Foto

( 1971 - )


( 49 yaşında 1.8 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Pär Ola Norell Tarihi: 03/12/1971 Yeri: Tyresö, Stockholms län, İsveç

Eşleri: Sonja Jawo (2019 -)   , (2001 -2011) Boşanma 1 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

Born Pär Ola Norell on 3 December, 1971 in Tyresö, Sweden, he is a Swedish actor, best known for his roles in European movies. He grew up in the suburbs of Stockholm, raised by his father, who divorced his mother when Rapace was one year old. He studied philosophy at University of Montpellier in France. His first role was the Swedish comedy-drama Together (2000). He then went on to get roles in Swedish television series, such as Brotherhood (2002) and Wallander (2005). In 2012 he became widely recognizable by playing a minor villain in Skyfall (2012). He was married to Noomi Rapace from 2001 to 2011, they have a son, Lev. In 2019 he married Sonja Jawo. He and Jawo live in Paris, France.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 02-08-2020

Ola Rapace rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 8
  • 3

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Yıl: 2017 | IMDB: 2239822

Ülke: Fransa, Çin, Belçika, Almanya, Birleşik Arap Emirlikleri, ABD
Aka: Valerian ve Bin Gezegen Imparatorlugu
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Kurgu, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Luc Besson,
Oyuncular: Dane DeHaan, Cara Delevingne, Clive Owen, Rihanna, Ethan Hawke, Herbie Hancock, Kris Wu, Sam Spruell, Alain Chabat, Rutger Hauer, Peter Hudson, Xavier Giannoli, Louis Leterrier, Eric Rochant, Benoît Jacquot,

  • DP
  • 6/10
  • IMDB
  • 6.5/10
  • MT
  • 51
  • RT
  • 48