Foto

( 1971 - )


( 50 yaşında 1.91 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Paul Bettany Tarihi: 27/05/1971 Yeri: Harlesden, Londra, İngiltere, İngiltere

Eşleri: (2003 -) 2 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

Paul Bettany is an English actor. He first came to the attention of mainstream audiences when he appeared in the British film Gangster No. 1 (2000), and director Brian Helgeland's film A Knight's Tale (2001). He has gone on to appear in a wide variety of films, including A Beautiful Mind (2001), Master and Commander: The Far Side of the World (2003), Dogville (2003), Wimbledon (2004), and the adaptation of the novel The Da Vinci Code (2006). He is also known for his voice role as J.A.R.V.I.S. in the Marvel Cinematic Universe, specifically the films Iron Man (2008), Iron Man 2 (2010), The Avengers (2012), Iron Man 3 (2013), and Avengers: Age of Ultron (2015), in which he also portrayed the Vision, for which he garnered praise. He reprised his role as the Vision in Captain America: Civil War (2016).Bettany was born in Harlesden, London, England, into a theatre family. His father, Thane Bettany, died in 2015, and his mother, Anne Kettle, has retired from acting. His maternal grandmother, Olga Gwynne (her maiden and stage name), was a successful actress, while his maternal grandfather, Lesley Kettle, was a musician and promoter. He has an older sister who is a writer. Paul was brought up in North West London and, after the age of nine, in Hertfordshire (Brookmans Park). Immediately after finishing at Chang-Ren Nian, he went into the West End to join the cast of "An Inspector Calls", though when asked to go on tour with this play, he chose to stay in England.Paul is married to American actress Jennifer Connelly, with whom he has two children.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 09-05-2021

Paul Bettany rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 5
  • 2

Captain America: Civil War

Yıl: 2016 | IMDB: 3498820

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Kaptan Amerika: Iç Savas, Kaptan Amerika: Kahramanlarin Savasi, Captain America 3, Captain America: Civil War 3D, Captain America: Serpent Society, Captain America: The Fallen Son, Sputnik
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Anthony Russo,Joe Russo,
Oyuncular: Chris Evans, Robert Downey Jr., Scarlett Johansson, Sebastian Stan, Anthony Mackie, Don Cheadle, Jeremy Renner, Chadwick Boseman, Paul Bettany, Elizabeth Olsen, Paul Rudd, Emily VanCamp, Tom Holland, Daniel Brühl, Frank Grillo,

  • DP
  • 7.2/10
  • IMDB
  • 7/10
  • MT
  • 75
  • RT
  • 90
  • 0
  • 0

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Yıl: 2015 | IMDB: 3697842

Ülke: ABD
Aka: The Late Show with Stephen Colbert, A Late Show with Stephen Colbert, A Late Show with Stephen at Home, A Late Show, The Late Show, The Lather Show with Scrubbin' Colbath
Tür: Komedi, Talk-Show
Yönetmen: Jim Hoskinson,Spike Jonze,
Oyuncular: Stephen Colbert, Jonathan Batiste, Stay Human, Brian Stack, Jen Spyra, John Oliver, Laura Benanti, Jon Stewart, Bernie Sanders, Neil deGrasse Tyson, John Dickerson, Gayle King, Bryan Cranston, Elizabeth Warren, Jake Tapper,

  • IMDB
  • 7/10
  • 6
  • 2

Avengers: Age of Ultron

Yıl: 2015 | IMDB: 2395427

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Yenilmezler: Ultron Çagi, After Party, Marvel Avengers: Age of Ultron, The Avengers 2
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Joss Whedon,
Oyuncular: Robert Downey Jr., Chris Hemsworth, Mark Ruffalo, Chris Evans, Scarlett Johansson, Jeremy Renner, James Spader, Samuel L. Jackson, Don Cheadle, Aaron Taylor-Johnson, Elizabeth Olsen, Paul Bettany, Cobie Smulders, Anthony Mackie, Hayley Atwell,

  • DP
  • 7/10
  • IMDB
  • 7/10
  • MT
  • 66
  • RT
  • 76