Foto

( 1962 - )


( 60 yaşında 1.75 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Paul Dinello Yeri: Chicago, Illinois, ABD

Kısa Biyografi

Paul Dinello was born on November 28, 1962 in Oak Park, Illinois. He is one of 5 children (one brother and three sisters). After graduating from DePaul University, he enrolled in the Second City Improvisation Troupe in Chicago. After taking a few classes, he auditioned to be in the touring company, where he met Stephen Colbert and Amy Sedaris. After Second City, he moved to New York, with Colbert and Sedaris, where they created the sketch comedy series Exit 57 (1995), for Comedy Central, with Mitch Rouse and Jodi Lennon. The show was on for two seasons (1995-1996). The show was nominated for five CableAce nominations for best writing, performing and best comedy series. Later he, Colbert, Sedaris, and Rouse created Strangers with Candy (1999) for Comedy Central. It spoofed after-school specials, where a problem would arise and be solved in a single show, with the twist that, on Strangers with Candy (1999), they learned all the wrong lessons. The show lasted for three seasons. Dinello directed and co-starred in the movie version, Strangers with Candy (2005). Dinello has appeared in several movies including Plump Fiction (1997) and Straight Talk (1992). He has also been on the New York stage, most notable was The Talent Family's "Stitches".

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 12-08-2022

Paul Dinello yer aldığı yapımlar

  • 0
  • 0

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Yıl: 2015 | IMDB: 3697842

Ülke: ABD
Aka: The Late Show with Stephen Colbert, A Late Show with Stephen Colbert, A Late Show with Stephen at Home, A Late Show, The Late Show, The Lather Show with Scrubbin' Colbath
Tür: Komedi, Talk-Show
Yönetmen: Jim Hoskinson,Spike Jonze,
Oyuncular: Stephen Colbert, Jonathan Batiste, Stay Human, Brian Stack, Jen Spyra, John Oliver, Laura Benanti, Jon Stewart, Bernie Sanders, Neil deGrasse Tyson, John Dickerson, Gayle King, Bryan Cranston, Elizabeth Warren, Jake Tapper,

  • IMDB
  • 7.1/10