Foto

( 1977 - )


( 44 yaşında 1.63 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Sarah Michelle Gellar Tarihi: 14/04/1977 Yeri: New York, New York, ABD

Takma İsimler: Sassy, SMG

Kısa Biyografi

Emmy Award-winning Sarah Michelle Gellar was born on April 14, 1977 in New York City, the daughter of Rosellen (Greenfield), who taught at a nursery school, and Arthur Gellar, who worked in the garment industry. She is of Russian Jewish and Hungarian Jewish descent.Eating in a local restaurant, Sarah was discovered by an agent when she was four years old. Soon after, she was making her first movie An Invasion of Privacy (1983). Besides a long list of movies, she has also appeared in many TV commercials and on the stage. Her breakthrough came with the television series Swans Crossing (1992). In 1997, she became known to the cinema audience when she appeared in two movies: I Know What You Did Last Summer (1997) and Scream 2 (1997). But she is most commonly known for her title role in the long-running television series Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997). She also won an Emmy Award for her performance as Kendall Hart on the soap opera All My Children (1970).Sarah has since starred in many films, including Simply Irresistible (1999), Cruel Intentions (1999), and the live-action Scooby-Doo (2002) movies as the lovable Daphne Blake. She also provided her voice to several movies, including Small Soldiers (1998), Happily N'Ever After (2006) and Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles IV: Immortal (2007), starred in the box office hit The Grudge (2004), and co-starred with Robin Williams and James Wolk in the television series The Crazy Ones (2013).She resides in Los Angeles, California, with her husband, Freddie Prinze Jr.. They have been married since 2002, and have two children.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 07-11-2021

Sarah Michelle Gellar rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 1
  • 2

Masters of the Universe: Revelation

Yıl: 2021 | IMDB: 10826054

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Masters of the Universe: Revelation, He-Man, Kâinatın Hâkimleri: Keşif
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera, Komedi, Drama, Aile, Kurgu, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Adam Conarroe,Patrick Stannard,
Oyuncular: Chris Wood, Sarah Michelle Gellar, Lena Headey, Mark Hamill, Tiffany Smith, Diedrich Bader, Liam Cunningham, Susan Eisenberg, Justin Long, Griffin Newman, Kevin Michael Richardson, Henry Rollins, Stephen Root, Adam Gifford, Dennis Haysbert,

  • IMDB
  • 5.2/10
  • 0
  • 2

The Illusionauts

Yıl: 2012 | IMDB: 1893371

Ülke: Peru, ABD
Aka: Minik Kahramanlar Macera Pesinde..!, Fantastic Force, Freedom Force, The Fantastic Force, The Illusionauts
Tür: Animasyon, Macera, Aile, Kurgu, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Eduardo Schuldt,
Oyuncular: Moisés Suárez, Moisés Iván Mora, Julio Morín, Marc Thompson, Emilio Treviño, Mildred Barrera, Dan Green, Jesse Conde, Jason Griffith, Octavio Rojas, Erica Schroeder, Sebastián Llapur, Eric Stuart, Nacho Rodriguez, Veronica Taylor,

  • IMDB
  • 2.5/10