Foto
( 1.8 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Shawn Levy Tarihi: 23/07/1968 Yeri: Montreal, Quebec, Kanada

Eşleri: Serena Levy ( -) 4 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

Shawn Levy was born on July 23, 1968 in Montreal, Quebec, Canada. He is a producer and director, known for Stranger Things (2016), Real Steel (2011), and the Night at the Museum franchise. He is the founder and principal of 21 Laps Entertainment. He is married to Serena Levy and they have four daughters.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 09-05-2020

Shawn Levy rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 7
  • 11

Stranger Things

Yıl: 2016 | IMDB: 4574334

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Tuhaf Şeyler, Montauk, Stranger Things 2, Stranger Things 3
Tür: Drama, Kurgu, Korku, Gizem, Bilim Kurgu, Gerilim
Yönetmen: Matt Duffer,Ross Duffer,Shawn Levy,Andrew Stanton,Uta Briesewitz,Rebecca Thomas,
Oyuncular: Winona Ryder, David Harbour, Finn Wolfhard, Millie Bobby Brown, Gaten Matarazzo, Caleb McLaughlin, Natalia Dyer, Charlie Heaton, Joe Keery, Cara Buono, Noah Schnapp, Sadie Sink, Priah Ferguson, Dacre Montgomery, Maya Hawke,

  • DP
  • 8.4/10
  • IMDB
  • 8.8/10
  • RT
  • 93