Foto

( 1985 - )


( 36 yaşında 1.63 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Tatiana Gabrielle Maslany Tarihi: 22/09/1985 Yeri: Regina, Saskatchewan, Kanada

Takma İsimler: Tat

Kısa Biyografi

Tatiana Gabrielle Maslany was born September 22, 1985 in Regina, Saskatchewan, to Renate, a translator, and Dan, a woodworker. She graduated from Dr. Martin LeBoldus High school in 2003. She was a well respected student, and participated as often as possible in school productions. She is well known for her participation in the Canadian Improv Games. Maslany starred in the 2006 television movie, Booky Makes Her Mark (2006) along with Megan Follows and Stuart Hughes.She had supporting roles in the films Eastern Promises (2007) and The Vow (2012), and came to fame starring in the series Orphan Black (2013), playing multiple roles. Maslany also had a large role in the 2015 film Woman in Gold (2015), playing a young version of Maria Altmann, Helen Mirren's character.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 07-08-2021

Tatiana Maslany rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 1
  • 2

Trollhunters: Rise of the Titans

Yıl: 2021 | IMDB: 12851396

Ülke: ABD, Meksika
Aka: Trol Avcıları: Titanlar Yükseliyor, Trollhunters: Rise of the Titans
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera, Komedi, Drama, Aile, Kurgu
Yönetmen: Johane Matte,Francisco Ruiz-Velasco,Andrew L. Schmidt,
Oyuncular: Nick Offerman, Tatiana Maslany, Emile Hirsch, Grey Griffin, Steven Yeun, Diego Luna, Nick Frost, Alfred Molina, Kelsey Grammer, Tom Kenny, Colin O'Donoghue, Amy Landecker, James Hong, Cheryl Hines, Jonathan Hyde,

  • IMDB
  • 6.8/10
  • 2
  • 2

3Below: Tales of Arcadia

Yıl: 2018 | IMDB: 7736544

Ülke: ABD
Aka: DreamWorks Tales of Arcadia: 3Below, 3Below, 3 Below: Tales of Arcadia, 3 Below
Tür: Animasyon, Kısa Metraj, Aksiyon, Macera, Komedi, Aile, Kurgu, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Johane Matte,Andrew L. Schmidt,Elaine Bogan,Rodrigo Blaas,Francisco Ruiz-Velasco,Guillermo del Toro,John Laus,
Oyuncular: Tatiana Maslany, Diego Luna, Nick Offerman, Frank Welker, Steve Alterman, Mitch Carter, Glenn Close, Cole Sand, Julie Falls, Alon Aboutboul, Nick Frost, Fred Tatasciore, Steven Yeun, Laraine Newman, Charlie Saxton,

  • IMDB
  • 7.7/10
  • 4
  • 3

Trollhunters: Tales of Arcadia

Yıl: 2016 | IMDB: 1734135

Ülke: ABD, Meksika
Aka: Trollhunters: Tales of Arcadia
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera, Komedi, Drama, Aile, Kurgu
Yönetmen: Rodrigo Blaas,Elaine Bogan,Andrew L. Schmidt,Johane Matte,Guillermo del Toro,Simon Otto,
Oyuncular: Charlie Saxton, Lexi Medrano, Anton Yelchin, Kelsey Grammer, Fred Tatasciore, Steve Alterman, Mitch Carter, Jonathan Hyde, Amy Landecker, Julie Falls, Tom Kenny, Clancy Brown, Laraine Newman, Lauren Tom, Matthew Waterson,

  • IMDB
  • 8.4/10
  • 0
  • 0

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Yıl: 2015 | IMDB: 3697842

Ülke: ABD
Aka: The Late Show with Stephen Colbert, A Late Show with Stephen Colbert, A Late Show with Stephen at Home, A Late Show, The Late Show, The Lather Show with Scrubbin' Colbath
Tür: Komedi, Talk-Show
Yönetmen: Jim Hoskinson,Spike Jonze,
Oyuncular: Stephen Colbert, Jonathan Batiste, Stay Human, Brian Stack, Jen Spyra, John Oliver, Laura Benanti, Jon Stewart, Bernie Sanders, Neil deGrasse Tyson, John Dickerson, Gayle King, Bryan Cranston, Elizabeth Warren, Jake Tapper,

  • IMDB
  • 7.2/10