( 1983 - )


( 37 yaşında 1.62 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Tessa Lynn Thompson Tarihi: 03/10/1983 Yeri: Los Angeles, Kaliforniya, ABD

Kısa Biyografi

The actress Tessa Lynn Thompson was born on October 3, 1983 in Los Angeles, California. She is the daughter of singer-songwriter Marc Anthony Thompson and the granddaughter of actor-musician Bobby Ramos. She was raised in Los Angeles before moving to Brooklyn, New York. Her father is of Afro-Panamanian ancestry and her mother is of Mexican and British Isles ancestry. Thompson attended Santa Monica High School, where she was featured in numerous theatre productions. After graduation, she enrolled at Santa Monica College, where she obtained a degree in cultural anthropology.She starred as Juliet in William Shakespeare's drama "Romeo and Juliet" in a production held at the Boston Court Theatre in Pasadena, California. Her performance from earned her the NAACP Theatre nomination the same year. Away from the theatre stage, In 2005, Tessa made her first television appearance when she starred in the CBS series Cold Case (2003). Talented like her father Marc, Tessa's versatility extends to music, as a member of Electro Band, through which she has produced many songs, including one used in her film 'Dear White People.'Since her acting career began in 2002, Tessa has played remarkable roles in popular television series and movies including Murder on the 13th Floor (2012), Make It Happen (2008), Red & Blue Marbles (2011), Selma (2014), Creed (2015), War on Everyone (2016) and Thor: Ragnarok (2017), just to mention a few.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 09-05-2020

Tessa Thompson rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 6
  • 9

Men in Black: International

Yıl: 2019 | IMDB: 2283336

Ülke: Çin, ABD
Aka: 23 Jump Street-Men In Black Crossover, Men in Black 4, Men in Black IV
Tür: Aksiyon, Macera, Komedi, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: F. Gary Gray,
Oyuncular: Chris Hemsworth, Tessa Thompson, Kumail Nanjiani, Rebecca Ferguson, Rafe Spall, Emma Thompson, Liam Neeson, Laurent Bourgeois, Larry Bourgeois, Kayvan Novak, Spencer Wilding, Marcy Harriell, Inny Clemons, Aaron Serotsky, Mandeiya Flory,

  • DP
  • 5.7/10
  • IMDB
  • 5.6/10
  • MT
  • 38
  • RT
  • 23