Foto

( 1967 - )


( 54 yaşında 1.84 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Tyler Gerald Burrell Yeri: Hibe Pass, Oregon, ABD

Kısa Biyografi

Tyler Gerald Burrell was born on August 22, 1967 in Grants Pass, Oregon, where his family owned a business. He is the son of Sheri Rose (Hauck), a teacher, and Gary Gerald Burrell, a family therapist, and is primarily of English and German ancestry. He earned a BA from Southern Oregon University and attended The University of Oregon while working as a bartender; he finished his education at Penn State where he got an MFA.In his early career, Burrell appeared in the films Black Hawk Down (2001) and Dawn of the Dead (2004). He also appeared in a Broadway production of "Macbeth".After a few appearances on Law & Order (1990) Burrell starred in the comedy sitcoms Out of Practice (2005) and Back to You (2007), costarring Patricia Heaton and Kelsey Grammer. He also made film appearances in The Incredible Hulk (2008) and National Treasure: Book of Secrets (2007).In 2009, Christopher Lloyd gave him the part of Phil Dunphy on the smash hit television series Modern Family (2009), which has gotten rave reviews, Emmys, and the #1 spot on television several times. Burrell has gotten five Emmy nominations and two wins for the popular role.Burrell's recent films roles include Mr. Peabody & Sherman (2014), Muppets Most Wanted (2014), Finding Dory (2016), and Rough Night (2017).

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 10-08-2021

Ty Burrell rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 0
  • 0

The Late Show with Stephen Colbert

Yıl: 2015 | IMDB: 3697842

Ülke: ABD
Aka: The Late Show with Stephen Colbert, A Late Show with Stephen Colbert, A Late Show with Stephen at Home, A Late Show, The Late Show, The Lather Show with Scrubbin' Colbath
Tür: Komedi, Talk-Show
Yönetmen: Jim Hoskinson,Spike Jonze,
Oyuncular: Stephen Colbert, Jonathan Batiste, Stay Human, Brian Stack, Jen Spyra, John Oliver, Laura Benanti, Jon Stewart, Bernie Sanders, Neil deGrasse Tyson, John Dickerson, Gayle King, Bryan Cranston, Elizabeth Warren, Jake Tapper,

  • IMDB
  • 7.2/10