Foto

( 1972 - )


( 48 yaşında 1.78 m boyunda )

Doğum Adı: Richard William Wheaton III Tarihi: 29/07/1972 Yeri: Burbank, Kaliforniya, ABD

Takma İsimler: Uncle Willie, Miltie, Teen Idol

Eşleri: (1999 -) 2 çocuk ,

Kısa Biyografi

Wil Wheaton was born Richard William Wheaton III on July 29, 1972 in Burbank, California. He first gained international attention by starring in the Rob Reiner comedy-drama film Stand by Me (1986). He then played Wesley Crusher on the television series Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) for three and one-quarter seasons. Wheaton left the Hollywood scene for 18 months to pursue personal video production. He did return to "Star Trek" every now and then for an occasional episode, however. He then returned to Los Angeles, California, attended acting school for five years and now works on many projects. He lives in Arcadia, California with his wife Anne and her two sons.

Son Güncelleme Tarihi: 02-08-2020

Wil Wheaton rol aldığı yapımlar.

  • 7
  • 12

Guardians of the Galaxy

Yıl: 2015 | IMDB: 4176370

Ülke: ABD
Aka: Marvel's Guardians of the Galaxy
Tür: Animasyon, Aksiyon, Macera, Komedi, Drama, Aile, Bilim Kurgu
Yönetmen: Eric Radomski,Leo Riley,Jeff Wamester,James Yang,Dan Duncan,
Oyuncular: Kevin Michael Richardson, Vanessa Marshall, David Sobolov, Will Friedle, Trevor Devall, James Arnold Taylor, Isaac C. Singleton Jr., Cree Summer, Jonathan Frakes, Tara Strong, Troy Baker, Travis Willingham, Jeff Bennett, Logan Miller, Fred Tatasciore,

  • IMDB
  • 7.4/10